Country flag Iraq

Iraq

  • Democracy and the rule of law
  • Peace and security
  • Economy and employment

Tenders

Welcome to the GIZ Iraq tender advertising portal

On this tender marketplace we provide an overview of current tenders targeted at companies, agencies, suppliers, and vendors. This platform serves as a dedicated space for the publication of expressions of interest and open public tenders for the procurement of goods, services, and construction projects. Additionally, it features financial agreements known as local subsidies. 

Each advertisement includes detailed invitations to tender and specific tender conditions. These conditions vary according to the category of the procurement. Please read the tender requirements carefully before submitting proposals.

Deadline: 13.09.2026
0010038709_ IT Equipment

Tender Name: 0010038709_ IT Equipment

Tender Submission Deadline: 17:00hrs local time on Sunday, September 13, 2026

Attachments: (Annex A- Invitation to Tender, Annex 1-Technical Specifications, Annex 2-Bid Form and Annex 3- General Purchase Conditions)

0010038709-Annex-1-Technical-Specifications.pdf
pdf
312.26 KB
0010038709-Annex-2-Bid-Form.pdf
pdf
246.49 KB
0010038709-Annex-3-General_Purchase-Conditions.pdf
pdf
142.98 KB
0010038709-Annex-A-Invitation-to-Tender.pdf
pdf
493.44 KB
Loading